Rotary International District 6060 Rotary International District 6060
 
 Home 
 About Us 
 Newsletter 
 Calendar 
 Our Clubs 
 Rotary Foundation 
 DaCdb Login 
 
 · Membership
 · RYLA
 

District Officers 2017-2018

Listed below are the district officers for the current Rotary year.  Most of the officers have email links available beside their pictures.  The District Governor, District Governor Elect, and District Governor Nominee have brief biographical page links arranged as well.
More complete contact information is available via our secure DaCDb database.

The clubs each Assistant Governor works with are listed beside them.

Here is a link to a page describing the process of selecting a new District Governor.

District Governor (2017-2018)
Rose Cooper
Rotary Club of St. Louis
Biographical Information 
 

 

Governor Elect (2018-2019)
Linda Puchbauer
Rotary Club of Cape Girardeau West
Biographical Information
 
John Vietmeier Governor Nominee (2019-2020)
John Vietmeier
Rotary Club of Washington
Biographical Information
Tom Drennan Governor Nominee Designate (2020-2021)
Tom Drennan
Rotary Club of Overland
Biographical Information
Past District Governor (2016-2017)
Jim Durbin
Rotary Club of Kirkwood
Biographical Information

 
Past District Governor (2015-2016)
District Advisor
Brigitte Bollerslev
Rotary Club of Jackson
Biographical Information

 

 

Sue Cobb

  


District Rotary Foundation Chairman
Sue Cobb
Rotary Club of Cottleville/Weldon Spring
 
 

 

 

Martha Henderson
Rotary Club of Crestwood/Sunset Hills
District Secretary


 

Assistant Governors  

    

Assistant Governor Marcia Barber
Rotary Club of St. Louis

Clubs: Florissant, St. Louis,
Webster Groves, West St. Louis County

Dist. Gov. Rose Cooper
Rotary Club of St. Louis

Clubs: Fredericktown, Reynolds County,
Steele

 

Assistant Governor Randy Davis
Rotary Club of Troy

Clubs: St. Peters, Troy, Wentzville
 

Assistant Governor Bill Dees
Rotary Club of Hannibal

Clubs: Bowling Green, Hannibal,
Louisiana

Tom Drennan

DGND Tom Drennan
Rotary Club of Overland

Clubs: De Soto, Festus-Crystal City,
Overland, Potosi

T J Feeler

Assistant Governor T. J. Feeler
Rotary Club of Sikeston

Clubs: Bell City, Dexter, Sikeston
 

Assistant Governor Michael Gardner
Rotary Club of Cape Girardeau West

Clubs: Cape Girardeau, Cape Girardeau County,
Cape Girardeau West, Jackson

 

Assistant Governor Stephanie Gremminger 
Rotary Club of Ste. Genevieve

Clubs: Perryville, St. Francois County,
Ste. Genevieve

Stephen Hicks Assistant Governor Stephen Hicks
Rotary Club of Poplar Bluff

Clubs: Hayti, Kennett, Piedmont,
Poplar Bluff
  Assistant Governor John Higdon
Rotary Club of Crestwood/Sunset Hills

Clubs: Crestwood/Sunset Hills, Forest Park,
Kirkwood
  Assistant Governor Stephen Hunter
Rotary Club of Vandalia

Clubs: Mexico, Paris, Vandalia
 

Assistant Governor Kelly Ross Kerr
Rotary Club of St. Charles Sunrise

Clubs: Cottleville/Weldon Spring, St. Charles,
St. Charles Sunrise

 Margie Sammons

Assistant Governor Margie Sammons
Rotary Club of Arnold

Clubs: Arnold, High Ridge,
Hillsboro

Bob Smith Assistant Governor Robert J. Smith
Rotary Club of Wentzville

Clubs: Montgomery County, O'Fallon,
Warren County,

 

Assistant Governor Harry Tart
Rotary Club of St. Charles

Clubs: Chesterfield, Clayton-Ladue,
Des Peres
John Vietmeier

Gov. Nominee John Vietmeier
Rotary Club of Washington

Clubs: Sullivan, Union,
Washington