Rotary International District 6060 Rotary International District 6060
 
 Home 
 About Us 
 Newsletter 
 Calendar 
 Our Clubs 
 Rotary Foundation 
 DaCdb Login 
 
 · Membership
 · RYLA
 

District Officers 2018-2019

Listed below are the district officers for the current Rotary year.  Most of the officers have email links available beside their pictures.  The District Governor, District Governor Elect, and District Governor Nominee have brief biographical page links arranged as well.
More complete contact information is available via our secure DaCDb database.

The clubs each Assistant Governor works with are listed beside them.

Here is a link to a page describing the process of selecting a new District Governor.

 

District Governor (2018-2019)
Linda Puchbauer
Rotary Club of Cape Girardeau West
Biographical Information
 
John Vietmeier Governor Elect (2019-2020)
John Vietmeier
Rotary Club of Washington
Biographical Information
Tom Drennan Governor Nominee (2020-2021)
Tom Drennan
Rotary Club of Overland
Biographical Information
Margie Sammons, Governor 21-22 Governor Nominee Designate Nominee (2021-2022)
Margie Sammons
Rotary Club of Arnold
Biographical Information

Past District Governor (2017-2018)
Rose Cooper
Rotary Club of St. Louis
Biographical Information 
Past District Governor (2016-2017)
Jim Durbin
Rotary Club of Kirkwood
Biographical Information

Sue Cobb

  


District Rotary Foundation Chairman
Sue Cobb
Rotary Club of Cottleville/Weldon Spring
 
 

 

 

Pam HarrellTroy Club
District Secretary

Assistant Governors 

 
  

Assistant Governor Anthony Becker
Rotary Club of Festus-Crystal City

Clubs: De Soto, Festus-Crystal City,
Fredericktown, and Potosi
 

Assistant Governor Randy Davis
Rotary Club of Troy

Clubs: O'Fallon, St. Peters, Troy
 

Assistant Governor Bill Dees
Rotary Club of Hannibal

Clubs: Bowling Green, Hannibal,
Louisiana

Tom Drennan

DGN Tom Drennan
Rotary Club of Overland

Clubs: Overland, Sullivan,
Union, and Washington,
Rotaract Club of East Central College

T J Feeler

Assistant Governor T. J. Feeler
Rotary Club of Sikeston

Clubs: Bell City, Dexter, Sikeston

 

Assistant Governor Stephanie Gremminger 
Rotary Club of Ste. Genevieve

Clubs: Perryville, St. Francois County,
Ste. Genevieve

Stephen Hicks Assistant Governor Stephen Hicks
Rotary Club of Poplar Bluff

Clubs: Piedmont, Poplar Bluff,
Reynolds County-Ellington
  Assistant Governor John Higdon
Rotary Club of Crestwood/Sunset Hills

Clubs: Crestwood/Sunset Hills, Forest Park,
Kirkwood
  Assistant Governor Stephen Hunter
Rotary Club of Vandalia

Clubs: Mexico, Paris, Vandalia
  Assistant Governor Richard Losciale
Rotary Club of St. Louis

Clubs: Florissant, St. Louis, Chesterfield, Clayton Ladue
Webster Groves, and West St. Louis County,
Rotaract Club of St. Louis University
  Assistant Governor Joe Pujol
Rotary Club of

Clubs: Cape Girardeau, Cape Girardeau County, Cape Girardeau West, Jackson

 Margie Sammons

DGND Margie Sammons
Rotary Club of Arnold

Clubs: Arnold, High Ridge,
Hillsboro

 

Assistant Governor Harry Tart
Rotary Club of St. Charles

Clubs: St Charles, St Charles Sunrise and
Cottleville Weldon Springs
  Assistant Governor Donna Marie Pierre
Clubs: Montgomery County, Warren County and
Wentzville